FORMS & FORM TEACHERS – September 2017
YEAR 7 Miss A Whalley YEAR 11  Mrs S Halstead
S Mrs C Milnes H10 S Mr S Mason F7
O Miss R Shaw H19 A Mr D Massey S2
N Miss S Gregory H12 N Mrs R Clarke S3
D Mrs L Lowe H13 D Mrs B Cummins H1
I Miss R Stone H14 B Mrs J Jackson C10
B Mrs K Fowler H15 E Mrs V Thomson S4
A Miss J Squires H16 C Ms R Aldridge F5
C Miss E Bell H17 H Mr D Garcia F8
H Mr I Jepson H18 Float Mrs S Cornwall/Mrs J Bernardi
E Mrs N Abson H11
Float Mrs I Robinson/Mrs A Cole/Mrs R Hibbert YEAR 12 Mrs L Clark
Gawsworth Mrs K Heywood A1
YEAR 8 Mrs S Davies Kenilworth Mr A Waring/Mrs R Egli A2
S Mr P Goodwin S6 Oldfield Mrs V Carrington A3
O Ms J Unwin H2 Lincoln Mrs J Gunay/Miss K Bailey A4
N Miss F Jones/Mrs A Mendoza H3 Royal Mr R Abbotson A5
D Dr J Beardmore H4 Windsor Miss H O’Rourke A6
B Mr D Shaw H5 York Mr C Broom A7
A Mrs T Sellers H6 Foden Mr D Fowler A8
C Miss R Ralphs H8 Float Mr T Reardon-Davies
H Mrs K Nicholson H7
E Mrs A ince H9 YEAR 13 Miss L Moore
Float Mr G Jones/Mrs K Harford Avon Mr D Valentine G17
YEAR 9 Mrs S Davies Astins Mr K Fairclough A10
S Dr K Wilson G1 Forest Miss S Bednarski-Rigby F10
A Miss L Timms G2 Henshall Mr T Kilkenny A9
N Mrs H Lomas/Mrs H Davies G13 Herald Miss S Sheen F12
D Mr P McDevitt G5 Moreton Mrs Morgan-Evans F13
B Miss K Lawless G6 Capesthorne Miss B Thomas F14
E Miss S Friend G7 Berrington Mr S Sherman F15
C Mr P Hilton G3 YEAR 14 Mrs J Hooper SC3
H Mr G Bashford S11 Float Mrs E Vukovic
Float Miss E Cooper
NON FORM TEACHERS  
YEAR 10 Mrs S Halstead Mrs C A Cooke (Deputy Headteacher)
S Miss E Lawrence C8 Miss R J Darlington (Deputy Headteacher/SENCO)
A Mr B Salisbury C9 Mrs Z Hughes (Assistant Headteacher)
N Miss A Jackson F4 Mr J Leigh (Headteacher)
D Miss C Jenkins F6 Mr R Troth (Assistant Headteacher)
B Mrs K Norcliffe S7 Mrs E Painter (Science Intervention)
E Miss E Loveland S1 Mr D Evans (Numeracy Intervention)
C Miss N Arora S8 Miss A Misra (Literacy Intervention)
H Mrs C Thornhill F9 Miss S Maile (PSHCE Co-ordinator)
Float Miss C Mack/Mrs D Hughes Mr A Leonard (Life Choices Co-ordinator)
PART-TIME TEACHERS Miss A Whalley (Associate Assistant Headteacher)
Mrs J Gunay Mrs E Painter Mr A Ford (Associate Assistant Headteacher)
Miss A Misra Mrs H Lomas Miss N Oyler (Associate Assistant Headteacher)
Mrs J Bernardi Mrs H Davies Mrs N Betts (Associate Assistant Headteacher)
Mrs R Egli Mrs A Cole Mrs S Parsons (Numeracy Intervention)
Mr A Waring Miss K Bailey Miss L Daniels (Literacy Intervention)
Mr G Jones Mrs R Hibbert Miss S Frost (Teaching and Learning)
Mrs K Harford Mrs A Martin Mrs A Martin (Science Intervention)
Miss C Mack Mrs D Hughes Mr K Gornall (Technology Intervention)