Mr R Abbotson Assistant Curriculum Leader English
Ms R Aldridge Curriculum Leader Performing Arts & Drama
Ms N Arora Business
Mrs S Ashford Curriculum Leader PE
Miss K Bailey Psychology
Miss H Barrott-Asal English
Mr G Bashford ICT/Computing
Mrs S Bednarski-Rigby Science
Mrs C Bennion Drama, Performing Arts (maternity)
Mrs J Bernardi MFL
Mrs N Betts Associate Headteacher, Curriculum Leader MFL
Mr C Broom Curriculum Leader Science
Ms V Carrington Psychology, Sociology, Health & Soc. Care, Child Development
Mrs H Carruthers Collaborative Learning Leader, C L Geog, T&T, Env. Studies
Mrs A Cole Mathematics
Mrs R Clarke Curriculum Leader PE
Mrs C Cooke Deputy Headteacher, English, Critical Thinking
Miss E Cooper Music
Mrs N Conway Assistant Curriculum Leader Mathematics (maternity)
Mrs S Cornwall Art
Mrs B Cummins English
Miss L Daniels Assistant Curriculum Leader KS3 English
Miss R Darlington Deputy Headteacher, Additional Needs Coordinator, PE
Mrs H Davies Art, Photography, Technology (maternity)
Mrs S Davies Achievement Coordinator Y8 & Y9, PE
Miss M Devon Art and Design
Mrs R Egli French, German , Spanish
Mr D Evans Curriculum Leader Mathematics
Mr K Fairclough Drama
Mrs F Fishburne Assistant Curriculum Leader, Mathematics (maternity)
Mr A Ford Assoc. Headteacher, Curriculum Leader ICT, Tech and Comp Faculties
Mr D Fowler Geography, Assistant Professional Mentor
Mrs K Fowler Science
Miss S Frost Curriculum Leader History, Classical Civilisations
Miss V Gavin Sociology, Health & Social Care, Vocational skills, Business
Mr P Goodwin ICT, Computing, iMedia, Business Studies, Careers
Mr K Gornall Technology
Mrs L Graham MFL
Ms S Gregory Science
Mrs J Gunay Psychology/Sociology
Mrs S Halstead Achievement Coordinator Y10 & Y11, Design & Technology
Mrs K Hardcastle Assistant Curriculum Leader, Mathematics (maternity)
Mrs K Harford Mathematics (maternity)
Mrs K Heywood Dance, Performing Arts
Mrs R Hibbert Maths
Mr P Hilton Assistant Curriculum Leader Science, EPQ, D of E coordinator
Mrs E Holmes Transition Coordinator Mathematics
Mrs J Hooper Health & Social Care, Childcare, Sociology, Psychology
Miss R Howlett Assistant Curriculum Leader MFL
Mrs D Hughes Assistant Curriculum Leader Technology (maternity)
Mrs Z Hughes Assistant Headteacher, Head of Sixth Form, PE
Mrs A Ince History
Miss A Jackson PE
Mrs J Jackson Geography, Travel and Tourism, History, Event Planning
Miss C Jenkins Religious Studies
Miss F Jones Technology
Mr T Kilkenny English
Miss K Lawless Science, Health & Social Care
Miss E Lawrence Curriculum Leader Music
Mr J Leigh Headteacher
Miss S Leng Assistant Curriculum Leader Mathematics
Mr A Leonard Geography, Environmental Studies, Travel & Tourism
Mrs H Lomas Design & Technology, Healthy Schools
Miss E Loveland English
Ms L Lowe Law
Miss C Mack Textiles
Miss S Maile Religious Education, Citizenship, PSHCE
Mrs A Martin Science, EPQ
Mr S Mason History
Mr D Massey Technology
Mrs C Milnes Curriculum Leader RE, Classical Civilisation
Miss A Misra English, Literacey Coordinator
Miss L Moore Achievement Coordinator Y12 & Y13, Business Studies
Mrs H Morgan-Evans Science
Mrs K Nicholson PE
Miss K Norcliffe English
Miss N Oyler Associate Headteacher, PE
Miss H O’Rourke MFL
Mrs S Parsons Mathematics
Mrs E Painter Assistant Curriculum Leader Science
Mr C Pearson History
Ms R Ralphs Art
Mr T Reardon-Davies Media Studies Coordinator, EPQ Coordinator, English
Mrs A Rimmer Curriculum Leader, English (maternity)
Mrs I Robinson Curriculum Leader D & T, Hospitality and Catering Coordinator
Mr B Salisbury Mathematics
Mrs T Sellers Science
Mr D Shaw I/C Business Studies, Economics, Travel & Tourism
Miss S Sheen English
Mr S Sherman Mathematics
Miss B Thomas English
Mrs C Thornhill Science
Mr R Troth Assistant Headteacher French, German
Miss J Unwin Assistant Curriculum Leader Technology
Mr D Valentine Curriculum Leader Art
Mrs J Wall Maths
Mr A Waring Science
Miss A Whalley Associate Headteacher, Achievement Coordinator Year 7, PE
Miss C Wildman NQT/RQT Co-ordinator, Geography, Env Studies, T& T (maternity
Mr C Williams Mathematics
Mrs H Williams Asst Curriculum Leader Whole School Literacy Coordinator English (mat)
Mrs K Wilson Science
Miss G Wood Art and Design