TEACHING STAFF JAN 2017

1. Mr R Abbotson Assistant Curriculum Leader English RWA
2. Ms R Aldridge Curriculum Leader Performing Arts & Drama RA
3. Ms N Arora Business NAA
4. Mrs S Ashford Curriculum Leader PE (maternity) SJB
5. Miss K Bailey Psychology KB
6. Miss H Barrott-Asal English HBA
7. Mr G Bashford ICT/Computing GKB
8. Mrs S Bednarski-Rigby Science SBR
9. Mrs C Bennion Drama, Performing Arts (maternity) CGB
10. Mrs J Bernardi MFL JB
11. Mrs N Betts Associate Headteacher, Curriculum Leader MFL NJR
12. Mr C Broom Curriculum Leader Science CBS
13. Ms V Carrington Psychology, Sociology, Health & Soc. Care, Child Development VC
14. Mrs H Carruthers Collaborative Learning Leader, C L Geog, T&T, Env. Studies (maternity) HMC
15. Mrs A Cole Mathematics AJC
16. Mrs R Clarke Acting Curriculum Leader PE RBP
17. Mrs C Cooke Deputy Headteacher, English, Critical Thinking CAC
18. Miss E Cooper Music ESC
19. Mrs N Conway Assistant Curriculum Leader Mathematics (maternity) NJ
20. Mrs S Cornwall Art SC
21. Mrs B Cummins English BC
22. Miss L Daniels Assistant Curriculum Leader KS3 English LDE
23. Miss R Darlington Deputy Headteacher, Additional Needs Coordinator, PE RJD
24. Mrs H Davies Art, Photography, Technology (maternity) HEM
25. Mrs S Davies Achievement Coordinator Y8 & Y9, PE SAP
26. Miss M Devon Art and Design MDA
27. Mrs R Egli French, German , Spanish RAE
28. Mr D Evans Curriculum Leader Mathematics DSE
29. Mr K Fairclough Drama KCF
30. Mrs F Fishburne Assistant Curriculum Leader, Mathematics FF
31. Mr A Ford Assoc. Headteacher, Curriculum Leader ICT, Tech and Comp Faculties AF
32. Mr D Fowler Geography, Assistant Professional Mentor DFG
33. Mrs K Fowler Science KMF
34. Miss S Friend PE SFP
35. Miss S Frost Curriculum Leader History, Classical Civilisations SF
36. Miss V Gavin Sociology, Health & Social Care, Vocational skills, Business VG
37. Mr P Goodwin ICT, Computing, iMedia, Business Studies, Careers PJG
38. Mr K Gornall Technology KGT
39. Mrs L Graham MFL LGG
40. Ms S Gregory Science SK
41. Mrs J Gunay Psychology/Sociology JG
42. Mrs S Halstead Achievement Coordinator Y10 & Y11, Design & Technology SMH
43. Mrs K Hardcastle Assistant Curriculum Leader, Mathematics (maternity) KHM
44. Mrs K Harford Mathematics (maternity) KP
45. Mrs K Heywood Dance, Performing Arts KH
46. Mr P Hilton Assistant Curriculum Leader Science, EPQ, D of E coordinator PDH
47. Mrs E Holmes Transition Coordinator Mathematics EC
48. Mrs J Hooper Health & Social Care, Childcare, Sociology, Psychology JB2
49. Miss R Howlett Assistant Curriculum Leader MFL RAH
50. Mrs D Hughes Assistant Curriculum Leader Technology (maternity) DCH
51. Mrs Z Hughes Assistant Headteacher, Head of Sixth Form, PE ZLH
52. Mrs A Ince History ALM
53. Miss A Jackson PE AJP
54. Mrs J Jackson Geography, Travel and Tourism, History, Event Planning JAJ
55. Miss A Jarvis French, Spanish AJL
56. Miss C Jenkins Religious Studies CLJ
57. Miss F Jones Technology FJ
58. Mr T Kilkenny English TK
59. Miss K Lawless Science, Health & Social Care CKL
60. Miss E Lawrence Curriculum Leader Music EL
61. Mr J Leigh Headteacher JML
62. Miss S Leng Assistant Curriculum Leader Mathematics SML
63. Mr A Leonard Geography, Environmental Studies, Travel & Tourism ASL
64. Mrs H Lomas Design & Technology, Healthy Schools HL
65. Miss E Loveland English EEL
66. Ms L Lowe Law LLL
67. Miss C Mack Textiles CEM
68. Miss S Maile Religious Education, Citizenship, PSHCE SM
69. Mrs A Martin Science, EPQ AEM
70. Mr S Mason History SCM
71. Mr D Massey Technology DMT
72. Mrs M McKeever Assistant Curriculum Leader English (maternity) MCM
73. Mrs C Milnes Curriculum Leader RE, Classical Civilisation CSM
74. Miss A Misra English, Literacey Coordinator AM
75. Miss L Moore Achievement Coordinator Y12 & Y13, Business Studies LM
76. Mrs H Morgan-Evans Science HSM
77. Mrs K Nicholson PE KGN
78. Miss K Norcliffe English KRN
79. Miss N Oyler Associate Headteacher, PE NO
80. Miss H O’Rourke MFL HLR
81. Mrs S Parsons Mathematics SEP
82. Mrs E Painter Assistant Curriculum Leader Science ESP
83. Mr C Pearson History CPH
84. Ms R Ralphs Art RAR
85. Mr T Reardon-Davies Media Studies Coordinator, EPQ Coordinator, English TMD
86. Mrs A Rimmer Curriculum Leader, English (maternity) AK
87. Mrs I Robinson Curriculum Leader D & T, Hospitality and Catering Coordinator IR
88. Mr B Salisbury Mathematics BSM
89. Mr D Sellers Science, ICT DS
90. Mrs T Sellers Science TH
91. Mr D Shaw I/C Business Studies, Economics, Travel & Tourism DSB
92. Miss S Sheen English SLS
93. Mr S Sherman Mathematics SSM
94. Miss B Thomas English BT
95. Mrs C Thornhill Science CJT
96. Mr R Troth Assistant Headteacher French, German RT
97. Miss J Unwin Assistant Curriculum Leader Technology JU

 

98. Mr D Valentine Curriculum Leader Art DV
99. Mrs J Wall Maths JAW
100. Mr A Waring Science AW
101. Miss A Whalley Associate Headteacher, Achievement Coordinator Year 7, PE AAW
102. Miss C Wildman NQT/RQT Co-ordinator, Geography, Env Studies, T& T (maternity CW
103. Mrs R Wilkinson Assistant CL KS4 English RLW
104. Mr C Williams Mathematics CWM
105. Mrs H Williams Asst Curriculum Leader Whole School Literacy Coordinator English (mat) HLW
106. Mrs K Wilson Science KW
107. Miss G Wood Art and Design GW