Teaching Staff September 2018

Teacher Name Role Initials
Mr R Abbotson Ast. Curriculum Leader English, Achievement coordinator, EPQ RWA
Mrs N Abson English, Classical Civilisation NA
Ms R Aldridge Curriculum Leader Performing Arts & Drama RA
Ms N Arora Business, Computing NAA
Miss C Ayers Maths CLA
Miss K Bailey Psychology, Sociology, Child Development, Vocational Studies KB
Mr A Barlow Science AB2
Mr G Bashford ICT/Computing GKB
Mr C Batty Curriculum Leader, English PCB
Miss E Bell Curriculum Leader History, Politics, Law EJB
Mrs J Bell English JEB
Mrs J Bernardi MFL JB
Mrs N Betts Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader MFL NJR
Mr C Broom Curriculum Leader Science CBS
Ms V Carrington Psychology, Sociology, Health & Social Care VC
Mrs L Clark Achievement Coordinator Y12, Business Studies LM
Mrs R Clarke Curriculum Leader PE (Mat) RBP
Mrs C Cooke Deputy Headteacher, English CAC
Mrs N Conway Mathematics NJ
Mrs S Cornwall Art SC
Mrs B Cummins English BC
Miss R Darlington Deputy Headteacher, SENCO, Vocational Studies RJD
Mrs H Davies Art, Photography, Technology HEM
Mrs S Davies Achievement Coordinator Y8 & Y9, PE SAP
Miss J Dickson English JGD
Mrs R Egli French, German, Spanish RAE
Mr D Evans Lead Teacher, Mathematics DSE
Mr K Fairclough Drama KCF
Mrs F Fishburne Curriculum Leader, Mathematics FF
Mr A Ford Asst. Headteacher, Curriculum Leader Computing, ICT AF
Mrs K Fowler Science KMF
Mr D Fowler Geography, Professional Mentor DFG
Miss S Friend Acting Curriculum Leader, PE, Asst. D of E Coordinator SFP
Miss S Frost Associate Headteacher, Lead Teacher, History, Classical Civilisations SF
Mrs S Frost Maths SFT
Mr P Goodwin ICT, Computing, iMedia, Careers Coordinator PJG
Mr K Gornall Technology KGT
Mrs A Greenland Science AGS
Mr J Greenland Maths JGM
Ms S Gregory Science, Achievement Coordinator Y7 SK
Mrs J Gunay Psychology/Sociology, Vocational Studies JG
Mrs S Halstead Achievement Coordinator Y10 & Y11, Design & Technology SMH
Mr D Halstead PE DH2
Mrs K Harford Mathematics KP
Mrs K Heywood Dance, Performing Arts KH
Mr P >Hilton Assistant Curriculum Leader Science, D of E coordinator PDH
Mrs J Hooper Health & Social Care, Child Development JB2
Mrs D Hughes Design & Technology DCH
Mrs Z Hughes Dance ZLH
Mr E Hughes Maths EHM
Mr R Hughes Assistant Curriculum Leader, Design & Technology RH
Mr C Hunt Lead Teacher, Mathematics CH
Mrs E Hutchinson Music, Assistant Achievement Coordinator Y 8 & Y9 ESC
Mr G Jones Design & Technology GJ
Miss A Jackson Acting Curriculum Leader PE, Geography AJP
Mrs J Jackson Geography, Travel and Tourism, History, Event Planning JAJ
Miss C Jenkins Religious Studies, ASDAN CLJ
Mr I Jepson Maths, Economics IMJ
Miss F Jones Design & Technology FJ
Mr G Jones Design & Technology GJ
Mr T Kilkenny English TK
Miss K Lawless Science CKL
Miss E Lawrence Curriculum Leader Music EL
Mr J Leigh Headteacher JML
Mr A Leonard Geography, Environmental Studies, Travel & Tourism ASL
Miss E Loveland Assistant Curriculum Leader English, KS3 EEL
Miss L Lowe Law, Careers, Religious Studies, Asst. Achievement Coordinator Y10 & Y11 LLL
Miss C Mack Design & Technology CEM
Miss S Maile Religious Education, Citizenship, PSHCE SM
Miss A Markwell History,Government & Politics ALM
Mr S Mason History SCM
Mr D Massey Curriculum Leader, Technology DMT
Mr P McDevitt Assistant Curriculum Leader, MFL PMC
Mrs C Milnes Curriculum Leader RE, Classical Civilisation CSM
Miss A Misra English, Literacey Coordinator AM
Mrs M Mooney Art MD
Mrs H Morgan-Evans Science HSM
Mrs K Nicholson PE, Geography KGN
Miss K Norcliffe English KRN
Miss N Oyler Assistant Headteacher, PE NO
Miss H O’Rourke MFL HLR
Mrs S Parsons Mathematics SEP
Mrs E Painter Science ESP
Ms R Ralphs Art RAR
Mr T Reardon-Davies Film Studies, Assistant Achievement Coordinator Y 12 & Y13, English TMD
Mrs S Rigby Science SBR
Mr B Salisbury Curriculum Leader, Mathematics BSM
Mrs T Sellers Science TH
Mr P Sharman Lead Teacher, Assistant Curriculum Leader Science PS
Mr D Shaw Curriculum Leader Social & Applied Learning DSB
Miss S Sheen English SLS
Mr S Sherman Mathematics, KS% coordinator SSM
Mr J Shufflebotham Science AS2
Miss J Squires History JES
Miss B Stone Design & Technology RS
Mrs V Thomson Sociology, Health & Social Care, Vocational skills, (mat) VG
Mrs C Thornhill Science CJT
Mr R Troth Assistant Headteacher, Head of Sixth Form College, MFL RT
Miss J Unwin Design & Technology JU
Mr D Valentine Curriculum Leader Art & Photography DV
Miss R Walker MFL RMW
Mr A Waring Science AW
Miss A Whalley Associate Headteacher, Achievement Coordinator Year 7, PE AAW
Miss C Wildman Curriculum Leader Geography, T& T CW
Mrs K Wilson Science (mat) KW