Teaching Staff

Teacher Name Role Initials
Mr R Abbotson English, Achievement coordinator Y12, EPQ RWA
Mrs N Abson SENCo, English, Drama NA
Miss N Arora Business, Computing, Economics NAA
Miss C Ayers Maths CLA
Miss K Bailey Psychology, Sociology, Child Development, Vocational Studies KB
Mr A Barlow Science AB2
Mr G Bashford Curriculum Leader IT/Computing, SLE GKB
Mr C Batty Curriculum Leader, English  PCB
Miss E Bell Curriculum Leader History, Politics, Law EJB
Mrs J Bell Librarian JEB
Mrs J Bernardi MFL JB
Mrs N Betts Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader MFL NJR
Mr C Broom Curriculum Leader Science CBS
Miss A Chambers Psychology CBS
Mrs L Clark Business Studies, Achievement Coordinator Y13 LM
Mrs R Clarke Curriculum Leader PE RBP
Mrs N Conway Mathematics NJ
Mrs S Cornwall Art SC
Mrs B Cummins English BC
Miss R Darlington Deputy Headteacher,  Vocational Studies RJD
Mrs H Davies Art, Photography, Technology HEM
Mrs S Davies Achievement Coordinator Y9, PE SAP
Miss J Dickson English JGD
Mr D Evans Lead Teacher, Mathematics DSE
Mr K Fairclough Drama KCF
Mrs F Fishburne Curriculum Leader, Mathematics FF
Mr A Ford Assistant Headteacher, Computing, ICT AF
Mrs K Fowler Science KMF
Mr D Fowler Geography, Professional Mentor DFG
Miss S Friend PE, Assistant D of E Coordinator SFP
Miss S Frost Assistant Headteacher, Lead Teacher, History, Classical Civilisations, Government & Politics SF
Mrs S Frost Maths SFT
Mr P Goodwin IT, Computing, iMedia, Careers Coordinator PJG
Mr K Gornall Technology KGT
Mrs A Greenland Science AGS
Mr J Greenland Maths JGM
Ms S Gregory Science, Achievement Coordinator Y7 SK
Miss E Griffiths MFL EG
Mrs J Gunay  Psychology/Sociology, Vocational Studies JG
Mr D Halstead PE, Maths, Achievement Coordinator Y10 DH2
Mrs S Halstead Senior Achievement Coordinator Y10 & Y11, Design & Technologhy SMH
Mrs K Heywood Curriculum Leader, Dance KH
Mr P Hilton Assistant Curriculum Leader Science, D of E coordinator PDH
Mrs J Hooper Health & Social Care, Child Development JB2
Mrs D Hughes Design & Technology DCH
Mr E Hughes Aspiring Lead Teacher, Maths, Science EHM
Mr R Hughes Assistant Curriculum Leader, Design & Technology RH
Mrs Z Hughes Dance ZLH
Mr C Hunt Lead Teacher, Mathematics CH
Mrs E Hutchinson Music, Achievement Coordinator Y8 ESC
Miss A Jackson PE, Geography AJP
Mrs J Jackson Travel & Tourism, Event Planning JAJ
Mrs E Hutchinson Music, Assistant Achievement Coordinator Y 8 & Y9 ESC
Miss C Jenkins Religious Studies, ASDAN CLJ
Mr I Jepson Maths, Economics IMJ
Miss F Jones Design & Technology FJ
Mr G Jones Design & Technology GJ
Miss K Jones Maths KJ
Mr T Kilkenny English TK
Mr S Langstaff Assistant Curriculum Leader, Drama SL
Miss K Lawless Science CKL
Mr J Leigh Headteacher JML
Mr A Leonard Geography, Environmental Studies, Travel & Tourism ASL
Mr D Luther Computing, IT DRL
Miss C Mack Design & Technology, Fashion & Textiles, G & T Coordinator CM
Miss S Maile Religious Education, Citizenship, PSHCE SM
Miss A Markwell History,Government & Politics ALM
Mrs E Martin Curriculum Leader, Music EL
Mr S Mason History, Politics SCM
Mr D Massey Curriculum Leader, Technology DMT
Mr S Mason History SCM
Mr P McDevitt Assistant Curriculum Leader, MFL PMC
Mrs C Milnes Curriculum Leader RE, Classical Civilisation CSM
Miss A Misra English, Whole School Literacy Coordinator AM
Mrs H Morgan-Evans Science HSM
Mr B Mitchell Social Sciences BJM
Mrs Mooney Art, Photography MD
Miss H Morris Drama HRM
Mr C Murray Maths CMM
Mrs K Nicholson PE KGN
Miss K Norcliffe English KRN
Miss N Oyler Assistant Headteacher, PE NO
Miss H O’Rourke MFL HOM
Mrs S Parsons Maths SEP
Miss S Poneskis MFL SPL
Miss R Ralphs Art RAR
Mr T Reardon-Davies English, Film Studies Coordinator, Assistant AC Y12 & Y13, EPQ TMD
Miss S Rigby Science SR
Mr B Salisbury Curriculum Leader Maths BSM
Mrs T Sellers Assistant Curriculum Leader, Science TH
Mr P Sharman Lead Teacher, Assistant Curriculum Leader Science PS
Mrs A Sharp Geography ASH
Mr D Shaw Curriculum Leader Social & Applied Learning DSB
Miss S Sheen English SLS
Mr S Sherman Maths SSM
Miss L Smith Assistant Curriculum Leader, English LLS
Miss J Squires History JES
Miss B Stone Design & Technology RS
Miss L Thompson Law, Careers/Religious Studies, Criminology, Achievement Coordinator Y11 LLL
Mrs V Thomson Psychology, Health & Social Care VG
Mrs C Thornhill Science CJT
Mr R Troth Deputy Headteacher, Head of Sixth Form, MFL RT
Miss J Unwin Design & Technology JU
Mr D Valentine Curriculum Leader Art & Photography DV
Miss E Valentine

Miss R Walker

Mr A Waring

Miss A Whalley

Miss C Wildman

Mrs K Wilson

Assistant Curriculum Leader, English

MFL

Science

Assistant Headteacher, PE, Senior Achievement Coordinator

Curriculum Leader Geography, T & T

Science

 

EEL

RMW

AW

AAW

CW

KW